2021 Spring Baseball Results


Thursday, May 13, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Island Trees (Seniors) 16
Central Nassau - Connolly (Seniors) 2
 
Thursday, May 13, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Blasi (Minors 9 & 10) 1
4. Nationals - Wasiluk (Minors 9 & 10) 6
 
Thursday, May 13, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Terriberry (Minors 9 & 10) 5
3. Mets -Sweeting (Minors 9 & 10) 7
 
Thursday, May 13, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
2. Nationals - Maou (Farms) 12
Central Nassau -Zuniga (Farms) 5
 
Wednesday, May 12, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
2. Renneisen - Texas A & M (Seniors) 8
1. Skjeveland - Florida Gators (Seniors) 10
 
Tuesday, May 11, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Como (Farms) 10
3. Mets - Littell (Farms) 5
 
Tuesday, May 11, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Perez (Minors 9 & 10) 6
3. Mets -Sweeting (Minors 9 & 10) 7
 
Monday, May 10, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
3. Renneisen - Nationals (Majors) 16
1. Martinez - Mets (Majors) 12
 
Monday, May 10, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - David (Farms) 1
1. Yankees - Demuth (Farms) 12
 
Monday, May 10, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau Morello (Majors) 13
2. Pagan - Yankees (Majors) 4
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021 @ 3:00pm
Final
Central Nassau Morello (Majors) 19
Central Nassau - Kocaj (Majors) 0
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
3. Renneisen - Nationals (Majors) 4
Central Nassau - Collazo (Majors) 5
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
1. Martinez - Mets (Majors) 1
2. Pagan - Yankees (Majors) 3
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
1. Skjeveland - Florida Gators (Seniors) 10
Central Nassau - Connolly (Seniors) 0
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
Central Nassau - Como (Farms) 4
Central Nassau - Millman (Farms) 9
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
2. Renneisen - Texas A & M (Seniors) 7
Island Trees (Seniors) 1
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
4. Nationals - Wasiluk (Minors 9 & 10) 15
3. Mets -Sweeting (Minors 9 & 10) 1
 
Saturday, May 8, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
Central Nassau - Blasi (Minors 9 & 10) 1
2. A 's - Higgins (Minors 9 & 10) 3
 
Friday, May 7, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
1. Yankees - Demuth (Farms) 14
Central Nassau - Wind (Farms) 2
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
2. Renneisen - Texas A & M (Seniors) 11
Central Nassau - Connolly (Seniors) 1
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Terriberry (Minors 9 & 10) 2
Central Nassau - Perez (Minors 9 & 10) 0
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Como (Farms) 4
2. Nationals - Maou (Farms) 13
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Blasi (Minors 9 & 10) 5
1. Yankee- Detiberus (Minors 9 & 10) 4
 
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
1. Skjeveland - Florida Gators (Seniors) 7
Island Trees (Seniors) 7
 
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
3. Mets -Sweeting (Minors 9 & 10) 4
2. A 's - Higgins (Minors 9 & 10) 5
 
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Terriberry (Minors 9 & 10) 1
4. Nationals - Wasiluk (Minors 9 & 10) 4
 
Tuesday, May 4, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - David (Farms) 15
3. Mets - Littell (Farms) 5
 
Monday, May 3, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
1. Martinez - Mets (Majors) 5
Central Nassau - Collazo (Majors) 11
 
Monday, May 3, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Wind (Farms) 0
Central Nassau - Millman (Farms) 14
 
Monday, May 3, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau Morello (Majors) 7
3. Renneisen - Nationals (Majors) 2
 
Saturday, May 1, 2021 @ 3:30pm
Final
1. Skjeveland - Florida Gators (Seniors) 7
2. Renneisen - Texas A & M (Seniors) 8
 
Saturday, May 1, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
3. Renneisen - Nationals (Majors) 7
2. Pagan - Yankees (Majors) 7
 
Saturday, May 1, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
1. Martinez - Mets (Majors) 12
Central Nassau - Kocaj (Majors) 5
 
Saturday, May 1, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
Central Nassau - Connolly (Seniors) 6
Island Trees (Seniors) 16
 
Saturday, May 1, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
Central Nassau - Collazo (Majors) 13
Central Nassau Morello (Majors) 3
 
Saturday, May 1, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
1. Yankee- Detiberus (Minors 9 & 10) 14
Central Nassau - Perez (Minors 9 & 10) 2
 
Saturday, May 1, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
Central Nassau - David (Farms) 5
Central Nassau - Como (Farms) 8
 
Saturday, May 1, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
Central Nassau - Blasi (Minors 9 & 10) 7
3. Mets -Sweeting (Minors 9 & 10) 10
 
Saturday, May 1, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
Central Nassau - Terriberry (Minors 9 & 10) 6
2. A 's - Higgins (Minors 9 & 10) 11
 
Friday, April 30, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau -Zuniga (Farms) 8
Central Nassau - Wind (Farms) 5
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Island Trees (Seniors) 1
2. Renneisen - Texas A & M (Seniors) 3
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Perez (Minors 9 & 10) 1
4. Nationals - Wasiluk (Minors 9 & 10) 13
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Blasi (Minors 9 & 10) 6
Central Nassau - Terriberry (Minors 9 & 10) 4
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Millman (Farms) 15
1. Yankees - Demuth (Farms) 2
 
Wednesday, April 28, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
2. Pagan - Yankees (Majors) 5
Central Nassau - Collazo (Majors) 21
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Connolly (Seniors) 6
1. Skjeveland - Florida Gators (Seniors) 7
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Perez (Minors 9 & 10) 2
2. A 's - Higgins (Minors 9 & 10) 15
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
4. Nationals - Wasiluk (Minors 9 & 10) 15
1. Yankee- Detiberus (Minors 9 & 10) 6
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau Morello (Majors) 8
1. Martinez - Mets (Majors) 9
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
3. Renneisen - Nationals (Majors) 5
Central Nassau - Kocaj (Majors) 2
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau -Zuniga (Farms) 1
Central Nassau - Como (Farms) 13
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 5:00pm
Final
Island Trees (Seniors) 3
1. Skjeveland - Florida Gators (Seniors) 7
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 3:00pm
Final
2. Nationals - Maou (Farms) 2
Central Nassau - Millman (Farms) 9
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 3:00pm
Final
Central Nassau -Zuniga (Farms) 3
1. Yankees - Demuth (Farms) 8
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
Central Nassau - Kocaj (Majors) 4
Central Nassau - Collazo (Majors) 5
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
1. Martinez - Mets (Majors) 13
3. Renneisen - Nationals (Majors) 7
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
2. Pagan - Yankees (Majors) 15
Central Nassau Morello (Majors) 6
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
Central Nassau - Connolly (Seniors) 5
2. Renneisen - Texas A & M (Seniors) 14
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
Central Nassau - Terriberry (Minors 9 & 10) 4
1. Yankee- Detiberus (Minors 9 & 10) 17
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
3. Mets - Littell (Farms) 0
Central Nassau - Wind (Farms) 0
 
Saturday, April 24, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
2. A 's - Higgins (Minors 9 & 10) 5
4. Nationals - Wasiluk (Minors 9 & 10) 11
 
Friday, April 23, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Millman (Farms) 10
Central Nassau - David (Farms) 1
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 7:30pm
Final
Island Trees (Seniors) 12
Central Nassau - Connolly (Seniors) 0
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
1. Yankee- Detiberus (Minors 9 & 10) 12
3. Mets -Sweeting (Minors 9 & 10) 0
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau Morello (Majors) 3
Central Nassau - Kocaj (Majors) 4
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
3. Mets - Littell (Farms) 2
Central Nassau - Como (Farms) 6
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
2. A 's - Higgins (Minors 9 & 10) 6
1. Yankee- Detiberus (Minors 9 & 10) 10
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
2. Nationals - Maou (Farms) 4
1. Yankees - Demuth (Farms) 4
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
3. Mets -Sweeting (Minors 9 & 10) 15
Central Nassau - Terriberry (Minors 9 & 10) 11
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Central Nassau - Millman (Farms) 17
Central Nassau -Zuniga (Farms) 0
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
2. Pagan - Yankees (Majors) 9
1. Martinez - Mets (Majors) 6
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 3:00pm
Final
2. Nationals - Maou (Farms) 2
Central Nassau - David (Farms) 10
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
Central Nassau - Kocaj (Majors) 8
Central Nassau - Collazo (Majors) 10
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 1:00pm
Final
2. Pagan - Yankees (Majors) 14
3. Renneisen - Nationals (Majors) 1
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
3. Mets - Littell (Farms) 0
Central Nassau - Wind (Farms) 0
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
1. Yankee- Detiberus (Minors 9 & 10) 10
Central Nassau - Terriberry (Minors 9 & 10) 3
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 11:00am
Final
2. Renneisen - Texas A & M (Seniors) 5
Island Trees (Seniors) 5
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
3. Mets -Sweeting (Minors 9 & 10) 8
Central Nassau - Perez (Minors 9 & 10) 4
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
2. A 's - Higgins (Minors 9 & 10) 1
Central Nassau - Blasi (Minors 9 & 10) 3
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
1. Yankees - Demuth (Farms) 0
Central Nassau - Como (Farms) 13
 
Saturday, April 17, 2021 @ 9:00am
Final
1. Skjeveland - Florida Gators (Seniors) 10
Central Nassau - Connolly (Seniors) 2